Personal data protection

Article 1 : Champ d’application

The aim of this personal data policy is to inform users of the Soft Condoms website of the way in which their personal data may, if necessary, be collected and processed by Soft Condoms

Article 2 : Identité du responsable de traitement

Personal data are collected by Kevin Gouey, data controller

Article 3 : Formalités CNIL

This site and the resulting personal data processing are no longer declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (the French Data Protection Authority) following the law of the 25th of may 2018

Article 4 : Le traitement des données

In the context of the operation of the Soft Condoms site, L.I.D. SOFT may collect personal data. The data will be processed in accordance with the purposes envisaged at the time of collection.

In particular, the Soft Condoms site may collect personal data necessary for the fulfilment of any contract to which the user of the Soft Condoms site may be a party and/or the pre-contractual measures taken at the user's request 

The Soft Condoms site may also use the user's data for legal and/or regulatory purposes

In addition, the Soft Condoms site may need to collect personal data concerning the user for other purposes, taking care to obtain the consent of the user of the Soft Condoms site

In particular, the Soft Condoms site may have to collect, store and use the following data:

le nom, l’adresse e-mail, l’adresse postale, le sexe, l'âge, la situation familiale et la catégorie socioprofessionnelle, les messages envoyés sur le site Soft Condoms, la correspondance qui pourrait éventuellement lui être envoyée, les informations résultant de l’interaction avec le site Soft Condoms, contenus et publicités, la connexion, les statistiques sur les pages affichées, les données de navigation, les données publicitaires, les incidents de livraison, les réclamations, les autres informations supplémentaires qui lui sont fournies.

The mandatory or optional nature of the data which users of the Soft Condoms site may need to fill in will be indicated on the data collection forms by an asterisk. 

L'utilisateur du site Soft Condoms devra en outre avoir connaissance des conséquences éventuelles à son égard d’un défaut de réponse.

In any event, the Soft Condoms site undertakes to process all collected data in accordance with the law of the 6th of January 1978

Article 5 : Droits de l’utilisateur du site Soft Condoms

It si recalled that any person whose personal data are processed has right to access, correct and oppose the processing of his or her personal data

Ces droits peuvent être exercés, conformément à la loi du 6 janvier 1978, telle que modifiée par la loi du 6 août 2004, par simple demande par courrier électronique à l’adresse lid@softdiff.com ou par courrier papier à l’adresse L.I.D SOFT, 68 boulevard Carnot, 06400 Cannes - France, en justifiant de son identité et d’un motif légitime s’il est exigé par la loi.

Par ailleurs, le site Soft Condoms s’engage à ce que les données collectées soient conservées sous une forme permettant l'identification des personnes concernées pendant une durée qui n’excède pas la durée nécessaire aux finalités pour lesquelles elles sont collectées et traitées.

Article 6 : Transfert des données à caractère personnel

The Soft Condoms site may have to communicate the personal data of the user of the Soft Condoms site to ensure delivery of orders by its services providers, provide after-sales service and conduct satisfaction surveys.

In addition, the Soft Condoms site reserves the right to pass on your personal data to meet its legal obligations, particularly if it is obliged to do so by jurdicial requisition

Article 7 : Cookies

Le site Soft Condoms fait usage de cookies qui permettent d'identifier l’utilisateur du site Soft Condoms, mémoriser les consultations, personnaliser les offres que le site Soft Condoms proposeraient aux  utilisateurs du site Soft Condoms.

If your browser permits, you may deactivate these cookies at any time by following the procedure indicated by this browser.

However, the Soft Condoms site informs you that such disabling of cookies would prevent you from accessing the following services and/or functions: access to the customer space, online placement of order and placing of products in the virtual shopping cart

Integration of google analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a website analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website to analysis use of the site by its users.

The data generated by the cookies concerning use of the site (including your IP address) will be sent and stored by Google on servers located in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on the site's activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to the site's activity ans use of the Internet

Google may communicate the data to third parties if it is legally obliged to do so or when these third parties process thses data on Google's behalf, including in particular the publisher of this site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may at any time refuse any future collection and processing of data for internet analysis purposes by Google Analytics, by carrying out the following procedure: 

Download the browser add-on module for deactivation of Google Analytics and install it. 

This add-on module is available here

You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. 

However, such a deactivation could prevent the use of certain functions of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the functions described above.

Article 8 : Prospection Commerciale

The Soft Condoms site enables users to subscribe to the newsletter when they place an order.

En tout état de cause, l’utilisateur du site Soft Condoms pourra, à tout moment, faire savoir au site Soft Condoms, qu’il ne souhaite plus recevoir sa newsletter en utilisant la page de dés-inscription de cette dernière en suivant :

Article 9 : Sécurité

The Soft Condoms site undertakes to take all necessary precautions against the risks presented by the processing, in order to protect data security and in particular to prevent data from being distorted or damaged or being accessed by unauthorized third parties.

It undertakes, in particular, to comply with all the technical requirement which must be met by the processing

en_GBEnglish (UK)

Un geste de liberté et d'amour

Profitez des plaisirs de l'été

Ensemble luttons contre les IST